Report: rubbish dumping Kilmahuddrick Lawns

16:53 Jan 10 2019 Near Kilmahuddrick lawns Clondalkin Dublin 22

Description
dumping -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Feb 28 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Kilmahuddrick Lawns, Clondalkin.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint. All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time. All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal. On re-inspection all dumped materials were removed.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Traveller's encampment

14:45 Jun 07, 2019

Near 53.331856804388,-6.429203799437, 0.32 Kms

Dumping of Rubbish in Gated Laneway

13:25 May 29, 2019

Near 53.32609891754,-6.4170763225852, 0.48 Kms

Missing man hole cover

11:08 Jun 11, 2019

Near Castlegrange Green, 0.48 Kms

Burned out car

11:09 Jun 11, 2019

Near Castlegrange Green, 0.48 Kms

Potholes

13:30 May 29, 2019

Near 53.325855416525,-6.4165076942741, 0.5 Kms