Report: Dumping and fire setting

09:15 Jan 11 2019 Near 53.28942,-6.402925

Description
Constant fire setting at this location, sad to see it happening now even with the new state of the art housing now occupied. This is a great opportunity for the council to ensure proper standards are maintained given the history of neglect and total lack of enforcement at this location in the past. The negative impact of this ongoing antisocial behaviour at athos particular location cannit be overstated.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30585
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 17 2019)
Comment and not a request for information
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Drug paraphernalia

15:36 Jun 19, 2019

Near Cheeverstown luas, 0.34 Kms

Electrical goods dumped

17:58 May 22, 2019

Near 80 drumcairn avenue, 0.38 Kms

Electrical goods dumped

18:04 May 22, 2019

Drumcairn avenue tallaght, 0.38 Kms

Overgrown grass

16:49 May 22, 2019

Near Russell Square Tallaght Dublin 24, 0.39 Kms

Litter

10:50 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.284265150547,-6.4094859171817, 0.45 Kms