Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:20 Jan 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Tyres left at side of road. Also happened last year.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 31 2019)
Environmental complaints system reference ww-19-271 close fys
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Mar 17, 2019

Near N/A, 3.63 Kms

Damaged road

11:44 Mar 04, 2019

Near Conary-Tigroney-Avoca road, 4.43 Kms

Deep Pot Holes

12:55 Mar 01, 2019

Near 52.882878970767,-6.1801688954127, 5.21 Kms

Street lights

15:15 Mar 01, 2019

Near 52.79719,-6.170311, 6.28 Kms

Public drainage blocked

11:44 Mar 02, 2019

Near corner of Abbey Land, Arklow, Wicklow, 6.85 Kms