Report: Road

10:01 Jan 11 2019 Near Esker Ns, Esker

Description
Pot holes across from school need to be filled. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
GCC Customer Service (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for your correspondence. This has been forwarded to the Area Office for repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Jan 21 2019)
Dear All,

Ground crews have been tasked with this repair

Thanks

Brendan Sheehy
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
GCC Customer Service (Feb 6 2019)
Potholes were filled on January 21st 2019.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous Road Surface

18:30 Jun 15, 2019

Near 53.236394973803,-8.7834080495448, 5.1 Kms

Glass all over childrens play tunnel

12:55 Jun 06, 2019

Near 53.197746,-8.580352, 6.99 Kms

Dangerous road surface

18:30 Jun 15, 2019

Near 53.209651,-8.826651, 7.64 Kms

Road surface

23:30 Jun 14, 2019

Near 53.213585300686,-8.5001798653116, 8.76 Kms

Road sign

23:15 May 29, 2019

Near 53.368890952618,-8.8871177832363, 10.51 Kms