Report: Illegal Dumping

11:23 Jan 11 2019 Near 35 kelly's bay pier

Description
There is a pile of wooden pallets left beside my house at 35 Kelly's Bay Pier Skerries, County Dublin -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for using the “Fix Your Street” system. This matter has been referred to the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Road surface quickly falling apart

16:30 Feb 28, 2019

Near 53.579377,-6.128574, 0.34 Kms

Dangerous Footpath

13:28 Feb 26, 2019

Near Outside 67, Townparks, Skerries, 0.67 Kms

Foot path between Selskar and townspark

09:10 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.576919,-6.119836, 0.68 Kms

Pot holes hoar rock skerries

09:15 Mar 06, 2019

Near 8 the hoar rock, 0.71 Kms

Pedestrian lights not working properly, child nearly hit by car

23:55 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.577733989941,-6.1120658868015, 0.91 Kms