Report: Bridge over grand canal

11:40 Jan 11 2019 Near 53.33047493953,-6.4358504654517

Description
Metal planking has been damage due to fire and is sticking up above ground level

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30591
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Executive Parks Superintendent who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Traveller's encampment

14:45 Jun 07, 2019

Near 53.331856804388,-6.429203799437, 0.29 Kms

Dumping around Hayden's Lane near Adamstown

11:51 May 24, 2019

Near Hayden's Lane, Adamstown, along bicycle / pedestrian route to Grand Canal, 0.51 Kms

Grass verges not cut

21:05 May 31, 2019

Near 53.336533427018,-6.4438157518074, 0.53 Kms

Illegal traveller encampment

14:55 Jun 07, 2019

Near 53.333969189731,-6.4484919160132, 0.57 Kms

Illegal Dumping

11:25 Jun 11, 2019

Near 53.33951417149,-6.4394386052985, 0.64 Kms