Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Jan 11 2019 Near N/A

Description
Lovely walk ruined by litter. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Patrick Meade (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Litter Warden Department for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Pothole/uneven surface

10:30 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.714496062546,-6.3789203868168, 0.38 Kms

Street light fault

00:10 Jun 24, 2020

Near 53.713484258812,-6.3833522451311, 0.58 Kms

Trip Hazard - Loose cobbles on William Street and Peter Street

12:17 Jul 02, 2020

Near William Street and Peter Street around Laurence Centre, 0.84 Kms

Bin overflowing AGAIN

17:35 Jun 04, 2020

Near 53.707142927043,-6.353228185012, 0.92 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jun 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.96 Kms