Report: Tree branches require urgent attention

11:55 Jan 11 2019 Near

Description
Hi,branches of trees need cutting back as they are pulling phone line and electric lines down along Portrane Road close to Middlefield Lane along Portrane Road. Urgent attention required Trees falling towards the main road into Portrane. Thanks in advance. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan Swords Operations Department (Jan 14 2019)
Any tree in the vicinity of telephone or power lines must be reported on to either eir or ESB. Please get in contact with the relevant company about this issue.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light

20:55 Jan 07, 2019

Near, 0 Kms

Tree branches require urgent attention

11:55 Jan 11, 2019

Near, 0 Kms

Dead Tree Removal

11:26 Jan 08, 2019

Near Directly across from 54 Longstone Park, Portrane, Co.Dublin , 0.06 Kms

Large quantities of disposable wipes and other sanitary products,

14:41 Jan 07, 2019

Near Portrane Beach, Hospitsl Beach and Donabate beach., 0.22 Kms

No mains water

12:31 Jan 08, 2019

Near Towerview heights Portrane co. Dublin, 0.32 Kms