Report: Faulty street light

12:25 Jan 11 2019 Near 53.19302805998,-6.1197701148979

Description
2 street lights, 17 and 18 not working in Brickfield/Ripley Hills in Bray.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30592
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Airtricity for repair.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Vevay road befor Maxol path

18:01 Mar 02, 2019

Near Vevay road bray, 0.48 Kms

Street lights not working

11:30 Mar 08, 2019

Near 53.187342231937,-6.1095743357151, 0.58 Kms

Green traffic light off

20:00 Mar 03, 2019

Near Southern Cross Road, 0.8 Kms

Dumped household waste

18:45 Feb 25, 2019

Near 53.187521504763,-6.1003966509877, 0.89 Kms

Blocked Manhole

13:13 Feb 28, 2019

Near Cois Cairn, 0.91 Kms