Report: Broken street light Stamullen

13:10 Jan 11 2019 Near stamllen

Description
Hi, I live in Elvana in Stamullen in Co Meath and there has been a broken street lamp outside my house for a while now - the lamp is between number 7 and 8 Elvana in Stamullen -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been referred to our Public Lighting Department. Please allow up to 10 working days for repairs to be fixed.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jan 11 2019)
This light was repaired on 4th January. Can you confirm if it is out again? Thank you.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Road Surface - T junction at Gormanston College

11:28 Feb 21, 2019

Near gormanston, 1.23 Kms

Deep pot hole

14:44 Feb 25, 2019

Near Balscadden, 1.58 Kms

Street light not working

16:43 Feb 20, 2019

Near Bremore Pastures Crescent, Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, 2.53 Kms

Broken street light

17:49 Feb 26, 2019

Near Baron's Hall park, Balbriggan, 2.73 Kms

Street light broken

16:37 Mar 10, 2019

Near Hamlet Lane, Balbriggan, Co Dublin, 2.75 Kms