Report: Bin @ entrance to Boden Park D16

13:33 Jan 11 2019 Near Rathfarnham

Description
On behalf of the residents' assocaition we are requesting for the green bin to be removed please. we never asked for the bin and it just attracts rubbish, and in recent months it's become a dumping ground with people leaving bags of rubbish beside it and it's an eyesore.
posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 22 2019)
Hi I am following up on your query. Can you give an exact location of the green bin to which you refer.

The council does not give out green bins . The only bins which we install and maintain are the litter bins which are placed around the public realm areas.

Thank you

Oliver Hoey

Environment / Water / climate change
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Barrier and sandbags left on Road and footpath since mid December 2018

13:12 Feb 20, 2019

Near 21 Woodside, Dodder Park Road, Rathfarnham - end of cup de sac in housing estate, 0 Kms

Street Light Not Working

19:47 Feb 20, 2019

Near Rathfarnham, 0 Kms

Water leak on path on Whitechurch Road

09:45 Feb 19, 2019

Near 53.28736,-6.286013, 0.14 Kms

Sinkage on Whitecliff Green

14:02 Mar 02, 2019

Near Whitecliff Estate, Rathfarnham, 0.16 Kms

12+ tree stumps to be ground down and removed

09:40 Mar 15, 2019

Near 53.289384708319,-6.287537502456, 0.28 Kms