Report: Street light not working

14:10 Jan 11 2019 Near 53.401861608191,-6.4146639330899

Description
Light number 4 on the left hand side as you drive into Pheasant run isn' working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30595
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 11 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Graffiti on wall

21:30 Feb 19, 2019

Near 53.402868396715,-6.4136814371456, 0.08 Kms

Street light out Westhaven, Huntstown, D15

19:50 Mar 13, 2019

Near Huntstown, 0.13 Kms

Plastic bags caught in trees

12:06 Mar 10, 2019

Near Littlepace Distribution Road, 0.17 Kms

Lots of plastic waste including a sharp knife

22:05 Feb 24, 2019

Near 53.404522900297,-6.4127633360791, 0.2 Kms

Bins overflowing with rubbish

12:30 Feb 20, 2019

Near 53.403913,-6.418363, 0.21 Kms