Report: Rubbish on road

14:45 Jan 11 2019 Near 53.359994627767,-6.2641522970864

Description
There is persistent illegal dumping at the corner of Leo Street and NCR. Also there is rubbish all along Leo Street, the road badly needs to be swept.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30600
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 11 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 14 January 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish on road

14:45 Jan 11, 2019

Near 53.359994627767,-6.2641522970864, 0 Kms

Rubbish on road

14:45 Jan 11, 2019

Near 53.360365578323,-6.2640222008812, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:20 Dec 27, 2018

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:50 Jan 23, 2019

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:50 Jan 18, 2019

Near N/A, 0.03 Kms