Report: pathway bushes overgrown

13:51 Jun 10 2013 Skerries

Description
Re. Churchfield Lawns, Skerries, co Dublin

There are a number of bushes so overgrown they are now in danger of taking someones eye out who use the path. It is on the section of pathway along the graveyard wall.

Thanks
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan/Swords Operations Unit (Feb 26 2014)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been attended to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

dead tree

14:59 Aug 01, 2019

Near Mill Hill Park Skerries, 0.32 Kms

street light out of order

10:41 Aug 02, 2019

Near Post Code: K34TY72, 0.4 Kms

Large pothole - post roadworks

08:35 Aug 06, 2019

Near 23 Dublin road, skerries, Co. Dublin., 0.44 Kms

Flooding

15:55 Aug 10, 2019

Near 53.571107969333,-6.1166075431054, 0.51 Kms

Street lighting outage

23:05 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.57571222838,-6.1173102320704, 0.56 Kms