Report: Nettles and illegal dumping

14:18 Jun 10 2013 Carriglea, Firhouse

Description
Nettles need to be cut here, because they are attracting illegal dumpers.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 10 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street,

We have received your enquiry twice have referred it to our Public Realm section.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 10 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's District Supervisor for the area has been requested to arrange an early inspection at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Matt Rudden (Jul 5 2013)
This area has been cleaned. Matt
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Sep 5 2013)

Thank you for using Fix your Street. The area specified has been cleaned.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working again

22:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.278438683857,-6.3350651275631, 0.12 Kms

Firhouse Village Park

19:41 Aug 19, 2019

Near Firhouse Village Park, 0.21 Kms

Path

15:55 Aug 11, 2019

Near 32 Wood Dale Green Ballycullen View Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Overgrown tree

15:58 Aug 11, 2019

Near 32 Wood Dale Green Ballycullen View Dublin 24, 0.21 Kms

Street Lighting

14:35 Aug 22, 2019

Near Ballycullen Drive ,Firhouse -6.32546 ' 53.27552, 0.21 Kms