Report: Broken glass on cycle path

17:25 Jan 13 2019 Near 53.356945096562,-6.4264119544986

Description
There's broken glass along the cycle path from Vesey Park N4 to Liffey Valley. I'm constantly getting punctures.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30626
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Executive Parks Superintendent who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Sewer blockage

07:36 Jul 22, 2019

Near Hermitage Road Lucan, 0.25 Kms

Street light, number 25

00:25 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.355203711389,-6.4345517254836, 0.36 Kms

Blocked Shore

16:50 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.353800268592,-6.4181045481869, 0.41 Kms

Estate Agent sign @ Esker Wood estate

22:40 Aug 02, 2019

Near 53.350702608101,-6.4282791646568, 0.44 Kms

Street ligt, number 25

00:30 Aug 12, 2019

Near 53.353510916819,-6.4360101229472, 0.46 Kms