Report: Grass Maintainence

15:25 Jun 10 2013 Russell Lane, Russell Square

Description
The grass on the inside perimeter of Russell Lane has not been cut for months. It is now looking unsightly. The road is starting to look as though it is derelict! Please note that the residants are not responsible for this perimeter and also most residants do not have mowers as they have no grass themselves.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's Executive Superintendent for the District has been requested to arrange an early inspection of Russell Estate at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jun 26 2013)
<h1>This request for grass cutting in Russell Lane has been referred to the relevant supervisor for the area for his attention. This area will be added to our scheduled maintenance operations for the area.</h1>
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Grafitti

19:30 Jul 28, 2019

Near Bawnlea Crescent Jobstown, 0.19 Kms

Speed ramps

14:40 Jul 29, 2019

Near 53.282526,-6.409222, 0.27 Kms

Trees

08:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.280344,-6.407211, 0.29 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:45 Aug 12, 2019

Near suncroft drive, tallaght, 0.3 Kms

Over grown nettles

20:16 Aug 13, 2019

Near Cloonmore Road,Jobstown, 0.31 Kms