Report: rubbish and overgrown nettles

15:48 Jun 10 2013 next to 2 oatfield drive

Description
rubbish dumped along wall also nettles and trees
overgrown starting to look disgraceful
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2013)

Thank You for using Fix Your Street,

The Council's District Supervisor for the area has been requested to arrange an early inspection of Oatfield Drive at the specified location.

On foot of this report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 13 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing <a title=mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie href="mailto:info@sdublincoco.ie">info@sdublincoco.ie</a> to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 27 2013)

Thank you for your report regarding illegal dumping and litter on the green area between Oatfield and Wheatfield Drive.

The Litter Warden has carried out an inspection of the area and has interrogated the waste. The matter has now been referred to our Public Realm Section for removal.

Thank you for using fix your street.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jun 27 2013)

The area has been inspected. We are in the process of spraying at the moment and this area is paert of the schedule which we will get to ASAP.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jun 27 2013)

The area has been inspected. We are in the process of spraying at the moment and this area is paert of the schedule which we will get to ASAP.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light

23:15 Nov 30, 2019

Near 53.342090148623,-6.3918731971243, 0.19 Kms

Streetlight

22:41 Nov 25, 2019

Near Clondalkin, 0.46 Kms

Street light on 24/7

22:41 Nov 24, 2019

Near Coldcut Road, 0.48 Kms

Street lighting

11:50 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.34632965658,-6.3798198510767, 0.51 Kms

Street lights out

19:35 Nov 26, 2019

Near 53.339133753864,-6.3999130403344, 0.52 Kms