Report: Pothole..

21:10 Jan 13 2019 Near 52.684203158112,-8.6061802989423

Description
Pothole outside apple green really bad. Needs to be fixed asap.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30659
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for your recent Fix Your Street query, this matter has been referred to the appropriate department for response.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping of rubble

17:00 Apr 11, 2019

Near Newark grove, westbury between numbers 10 and 11, 0.22 Kms

Street lighting

10:54 Apr 02, 2019

Near 16 riverbrook lawn, shannon banks, Co. Clare, 0.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:20 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 1.34 Kms

Dog Fouling

11:50 Apr 13, 2019

Near 52.662813568189,-8.6314179311291, 1.82 Kms

Broken Man Hole Cover

14:40 Mar 29, 2019

Near 52.657071,-8.60891, 1.88 Kms