Report: No street lights

23:14 Jan 13 2019 Near Ashfield Avenue Ridgewood

Description
No street lights in Ashfield Avenue Ridgewood, Swords. Have rang and reported several times since August 2018 and got no come back at all in any form. Lights on everywhere else in Ashfield apart from Avenue from no. 36-54. ItÂ’s absolutely disgraceful having no lights on our street for this length of time despite nearly all houses are currently lived in .
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Sunken foothpath

20:34 Jun 11, 2019

Near 35 brookdale lawns rivervalley swords co dublin, 0.45 Kms

Sunken foothpath

20:38 Jun 11, 2019

Near 35 brookdale lawns rivervalley swords co dublin, 0.45 Kms

Dangerous placement of election banner

19:30 May 21, 2019

Near Swords, 0.47 Kms

Blocked footpath due to over grown hedge

13:07 Jun 04, 2019

Near corner of cherry avenue, 0.55 Kms

Forest Rd onto Naul Rd STOP line needs painting

05:48 Jun 16, 2019

Near Forest Road, 0.62 Kms