Report: Grass Needs attention in Firhouse

15:59 Jun 10 2013 Firhouse

Description
Grass verges in the Firhouse area are out of control, they need to be cut more frequently.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 12 2013)

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your enquiry has been referred to the Parks Superintendent for the area and has been requested to arrange an early inspection at the specified location.

On foot of his report a further response will issue.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environmental Services) (Jun 26 2013)
<h1>The grass along the Firhouse Road was cut last week and is listed for inclusion as part of our regular grass cutting operations for the area.</h1>
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working again

22:05 Jul 30, 2019

Near 53.278438683857,-6.3350651275631, 0.1 Kms

Firhouse Village Park

19:41 Aug 19, 2019

Near Firhouse Village Park, 0.18 Kms

Street Lighting

14:35 Aug 22, 2019

Near Ballycullen Drive ,Firhouse -6.32546 ' 53.27552, 0.18 Kms

Poor grass reseeding after path work

11:05 Aug 20, 2019

Near 53.281354,-6.334618, 0.2 Kms

5 trees need pruning

20:50 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.282182176607,-6.3392529065773, 0.24 Kms