Report: Street light on 24/7

13:35 Jan 14 2019 Near Forest Road

Description
Pole 28 on Forest Road is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Broken Tree

07:38 Mar 14, 2019

Near RIVERVALLEY RISE, 0.21 Kms

Litter and broken glass

00:05 Mar 01, 2019

Near Ward River Valley Regional Park, Swords, Fingal, 0.29 Kms

Street Lighting

20:38 Feb 23, 2019

Near opposite 47- 51 Boroimhe Beech. swords Co dublin, 0.29 Kms

Broken street light

08:40 Mar 05, 2019

Near 53.45185534399,-6.2386224733133, 0.33 Kms

Street light number 36 not working

18:15 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.451823501707,-6.238685306369, 0.33 Kms