Report: Street light on 24/7

13:38 Jan 14 2019 Near Tamarisk Avenue

Description
Pole 10 on Tamarisk Avenue is on 24/7 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Dumping on incidental open space on Sylvan Drive near Luas stop

18:40 Feb 19, 2019

Near Sylvan Drive to rear of Sycamore Drive, 0.38 Kms

Street lights

19:08 Feb 27, 2019

Near, 0.39 Kms

Street light not working

19:20 Feb 27, 2019

Near 53.299502276515,-6.3569456355819, 0.4 Kms

Defective street light

19:13 Feb 19, 2019

Near Birchview court Kilnamanagh D24, 0.4 Kms

Street light not working

20:03 Feb 27, 2019

Near Kilnamanagh, Dublin 24, 0.44 Kms