Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jan 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
Continual dumping in this location, I’ve cleared it up before when there were smaller amounts. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Corporate Affairs - Laois County Council (Jan 17 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forwarded to the Environment Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Road Subsidence

14:50 Mar 05, 2019

Near 52.816639894954,-7.1128401249543, 5.15 Kms

Street Lights

22:15 Mar 11, 2019

Near 52.89132,-7.019845, 5.54 Kms

Light is gone on the street at the front of my house

21:20 Feb 23, 2019

Near 52.863511672864,-7.1148830387562, 6.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Feb 28, 2019

Near N/A, 6.81 Kms

Street light

18:15 Mar 12, 2019

Near 52.909808770736,-6.8515293458947, 8.82 Kms