Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jan 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
illegal dumping on L1011 road just off the R284. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roscommon County Council Customer Service (Jan 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your report has been passed to the Environmental Enforcement Team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Roscommon County Council Customer Service (Jan 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your report has been passed to the Environmental Enforcement Team for investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:50 Jan 14, 2019

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Crashed cars in the hedge

19:10 Jan 04, 2019

Near 53.942053842234,-8.2604954651352, 8.42 Kms

Scrap cars in hedge

00:40 Jan 05, 2019

Near 53.942051399292,-8.2614069686316, 8.44 Kms

Street light bulb out

18:30 Jan 22, 2019

Near 54.054144461411,-7.7971324818822, 12.76 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Dec 30, 2018

Near N/A, 13.65 Kms