Report: 12 bags of household waste

14:10 Jan 14 2019 Near 53.34104919722,-6.2700049125206

Description
There are around 12 on tagged bags of household waste dumped around the street since yesterday.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30688
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 15 January 2019 to inspect and remove the bags at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

12 bags of household waste

14:10 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.34104919722,-6.2700049125206, 0 Kms

And a mattress and a number of bags

16:15 Jan 21, 2019

Near 53.341043780472,-6.2700082936689, 0 Kms

Day 4 of double bed

16:40 Jan 23, 2019

Near 53.341044926797,-6.2699333869486, 0 Kms

25 black bags dumped

13:40 Dec 31, 2018

Near 53.341031281198,-6.2700722776897, 0 Kms

Dumped rubbish bags

13:20 Dec 29, 2018

Near 53.341075267901,-6.2699285560964, 0 Kms