Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:20 Jan 14 2019 Near N/A

Description
the road between Brinny (MSD) and Templemartin Church is strewn with nappies, bags of nappies and empty paint cans.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Cork County Council (Jan 16 2019)
Roads33659765 logged on DASH
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Potholes

15:10 Mar 08, 2019

Near 51.739265859541,-8.7407172917158, 3.64 Kms

Street Lamp is staying lit all day and night

15:45 Feb 19, 2019

Near 51.889696830091,-8.593828380897, 8.51 Kms

Illegal dumping

16:55 Mar 02, 2019

Near 51.885425721908,-8.5745977086121, 8.75 Kms

Illegal dumping

18:20 Mar 02, 2019

Near 51.885425721908,-8.5745977086121, 8.75 Kms

Flooding/Blocked drain

12:45 Mar 06, 2019

Near 51.873824561231,-8.5323900045315, 9.44 Kms