Report: illegal dumping

14:21 Jan 14 2019 Near -6.14033, 53.48804

Description
3 bags and 1 box of rubbish dumped beside the gate on the entrance road to the Links house estate in Donabate -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Pot Holes

14:15 Mar 01, 2019

Near New Road, Donabate, 0.41 Kms

Street light on during daytime

14:53 Mar 13, 2019

Near Ballisk, 0.46 Kms

Green area park being distroyed by residence using it as a car park

19:27 Mar 11, 2019

Near Orchard close, beaverstown, donabate, 0.52 Kms

FCCÂ’s Temporary fencing moved and dumped

09:13 Feb 19, 2019

Near Beverton Drive, 0.68 Kms

Asbestos

11:09 Mar 01, 2019

Near portrane, 1.16 Kms