Report: Darkness of the canal pathway to the new broombridge Luas stop

14:27 Jan 14 2019 Near Rathborne

Description
We have a great new Luas stop only 10 mins walk but it is too dark to walk to during the winter and dangerous walking in the dark along the canal. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Darkness of the canal pathway to the new broombridge Luas stop

14:27 Jan 14, 2019

Near Rathborne, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:20 Jan 07, 2019

Near N/A, 0.13 Kms

Pothole near drain

21:15 Jan 01, 2019

Near 53.373196220357,-6.3353883523763, 0.5 Kms

street light not working no 30

13:18 Jan 21, 2019

Near ashtown gate inside wall of pheonix park racecourse, 0.57 Kms

Lighting between Broombridge and Ashtown station

13:15 Jan 14, 2019

Near Canal Way - Broombridge to Ashtown train station, 0.71 Kms