Report: Abandoned bin

14:30 Jan 14 2019 Near 53.338377544645,-6.2512924317928

Description
A wheelie bin has been left on the road for the past two weeks. It appears to be unclaimed and is missing its lid. It has potentially been there since the Christmas period.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30689
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Litter Warden on 15 January 2019 to inspect and remove items dumped at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

21:34 Feb 21, 2019

Near Verbena Park, Bayside, 0.15 Kms

Broken street lights

08:42 Feb 24, 2019

Near St Andrew's Court, 0.26 Kms

Overflowing bins with rubbish going into canal

14:27 Mar 13, 2019

Near Grand canal between Baggot Street and Percy Place Dublin 4, 0.38 Kms

Loose/Moving flagstone

23:20 Feb 26, 2019

Near 53.333608851742,-6.2447371606288, 0.43 Kms

Water main Leak

21:06 Feb 19, 2019

Near 14, Orchardstown Park, Rathfarnham, D14, 0.43 Kms