Report: Street Light out of order

14:32 Jan 14 2019 Near D15N2E1

Description
Pole No 22 on Ravenswood Rise Dublin 15 opposite no 10/12 third time to report this week if it could be sorted please road extremely dark with this not working thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
FCCPL (Jan 14 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been forwarded to our Public Lighting Contractor for investigation and attention as required.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Ravenswood Crescent green area needs to be cut

18:42 Jun 24, 2019

Near Ravenswood Crescent Dublin 15, 0.15 Kms

Grass on entrance verges and middle of hill Manorfields

21:50 May 30, 2019

Near Manorfields Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

Over grown greens - grass margins

22:37 May 30, 2019

Near Manorfields Clonee, 0.16 Kms

Overgrown plants at the entrance of the estate

22:10 May 30, 2019

Near Manorfields Road Clonee D15, 0.18 Kms

Street light

04:45 Jun 05, 2019

Near 53.398606075356,-6.4328512071576, 0.24 Kms