Report: Street light not working

15:00 Jan 14 2019 Near 53.332711,-6.278673

Description
Street light number 4 not working on Greenville Terrace

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30690
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 14 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

15:00 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.332711,-6.278673, 0 Kms

Bags dumped

07:30 Jan 16, 2019

Near 53.331438161845,-6.2813360098416, 0.14 Kms

Slow Pedestrian Lights

08:50 Jan 15, 2019

Near 53.334103988011,-6.27484023224, 0.19 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:20 Jan 18, 2019

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Pothole & loose gravel

11:25 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.331617,-6.283521, 0.21 Kms