Report: Dog bins needed on Patrick Street Dun Laoghaire

15:14 Jan 14 2019 Near Dun Laoghaire

Description
Hi,

Patrick Street is in desperate need of a dog bin. There is a vet practice on Patrick Street and plenty of dogs are walked up and down Patrick Street. You cannot walk down the road without having to keep your eyes permanently scanning the path in front of you. Dog excrement is not pleasant for anybody but what's even worse is that there are many young children who walk down the street on day trips etc. As there is a school located a 2 min walk away. And it is a health concern for them. Not to mention the elderly who are also living on Patrick Street. We need signs up and at least two dog bins but one would be a start.

Thank you -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Dog bins needed on Patrick Street Dun Laoghaire

15:14 Jan 14, 2019

Near Dun Laoghaire, 0 Kms

Wrong speed limit sign

09:50 Dec 27, 2018

Near Dun Laoghaire Rathdown County, 0.05 Kms

School Safety Signage - Adelaide Street, Dun Laoghaire

11:02 Jan 19, 2019

Near adelaide street, dun laoghaire, 0.24 Kms

Footpath Repairs.

15:30 Jan 08, 2019

Near Northumberland Avenue, Dun Laoghaire., 0.25 Kms

Street lights on 24/7

21:24 Jan 21, 2019

Near Queen's Road, 0.26 Kms