Report: Railings left by council blocking entrance

15:25 Jan 14 2019 Near 53.275853733941,-6.3513842402315

Description
Fence panels have been left blocking the pedestrian entrance to the new killininny meadows estate, they have been there over 3 weeks and are an eyesore on the wonderful new estate

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30692
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Executive Parks Superintendent who will investigate the issues you have raised in your enquiry. Regards.SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Railings left by council blocking entrance

15:25 Jan 14, 2019

Near 53.275853733941,-6.3513842402315, 0 Kms

Yellow box repaint

08:30 Jan 18, 2019

Near 53.275041705865,-6.3525159741207, 0.07 Kms

Street lighting

19:42 Jan 22, 2019

Near Allenton Road Ballycragh Tallaght, 0.12 Kms

Trees and undergrowth requiring attention

15:00 Jan 15, 2019

Near Dodder lawn Firhouse., 0.14 Kms

Litter

10:45 Jan 07, 2019

Near 53.273828330335,-6.3481667704158, 0.19 Kms