Report: Overgrown Trees/Bushes

15:45 Jan 14 2019 Near upper kilmacud

Description
Hi there
Just reporting on badly overgrown trees/bushes from the apartment development at the corner of the Upper Kilmacud Road and the Drummartin Link Road.
They are so overgrown that the width of the path is greatly reduced leading to people having to walk on the bicycle path - which is dangerous and has caused a few near misses.
I would be grateful if someone could look into this please.
Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Trees/Bushes

15:45 Jan 14, 2019

Near upper kilmacud, 0 Kms

Street light not working

10:05 Jan 09, 2019

Near 53.287188284921,-6.2183387002175, 0.3 Kms

Wet leaves on lanewst

08:36 Dec 31, 2018

Near Laneway between balally drive and kilmacud luas, 0.31 Kms

Large Hole in footpath - very dangerous

12:30 Dec 27, 2018

Near Winterberry kilmacud road upper, 0.33 Kms

Loose manhole cover

16:43 Jan 14, 2019

Near Blackthorn Drive near junction with Benildus Ave, 0.6 Kms