Report: via Twitter - Â…

15:57 Jan 14 2019 N/A - Please see description and/or map

Description
@Sinabhfuil @alan_downtown @clicky_here @linef4ult @royalgreenway @rothairisbeoir @CitizenW0lf @IBIKEDublinÂ… https://t.co/ldeU0sQ3fx -- received via Twitter (Contact us at @fixyourstreet or using the hashtag #fysie). Catch up with us on http://twitter.com/fixyourstreet
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Unfortunately we will need more information in order to deal with this query. Please contact 01 222 2222 or email customerservices@dublincity.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Fouling

11:40 Feb 20, 2019

Near Entrance to School Gate on Roselawn Glade, Castleknock, Dublin 15, 0.2 Kms

Street light on 24/7

13:57 Mar 06, 2019

Near Lime Street, 0.28 Kms

Large puddle - pedestrians walking on the road

09:10 Mar 01, 2019

Near 53.352256603197,-6.2490689409056, 0.29 Kms

Street lighting

09:04 Feb 24, 2019

Near Abbey Street Lower, 0.3 Kms

Pothole

22:05 Feb 24, 2019

Near 53.348946262499,-6.2564935911785, 0.34 Kms