Report: Long Lane, D8. Reported from DublinLitterBlog.com to FixYourStreet.ie

17:19 Jun 10 2013 LongLane3.JPG

Description
See photo. lots of litter strewn from the bags - road needs a sweep as well
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 11 2013)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. The matter was referred to the relevant Dublin City Council Litter Warden for appropriate action to be taken.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Graffitti on wall of house

17:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.33611779454,-6.272340921119, 0.02 Kms

Illegal dumping

17:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.336060991687,-6.2724916028708, 0.02 Kms

Dumping

19:55 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.33627647876,-6.2725818946906, 0.02 Kms

Dumping

19:50 Jul 24, 2019

Near 53.336129131891,-6.2709296539375, 0.05 Kms

Persistent Dumping

18:40 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.336857428023,-6.2724650953595, 0.05 Kms