Report: Litter

07:53 Jan 15 2019 Near Kilbarrack parade

Description
Bins still not emptied on kilbarrack parade, the overflowing bins has now resulted in litter being blown all over the streets -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2019)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Public Domain Officer on 15 January 2019 to arrange a clean-up at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Over Flowing Bins

17:20 Jun 17, 2020

Near Kilbarrack parade dublin 5, 0.28 Kms

Illegal dumping

07:59 Jun 08, 2020

Near Kilbarrack road dublin 5, 0.29 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

07:57 Jul 01, 2020

Near Kilbarrack road dublin 5, 0.4 Kms

Removal of Vehicle

23:24 Jun 09, 2020

Near DONAGHMEDE AVENUE, DUBLIN 13, 0.43 Kms

Branches of Tree to be cut back due to low handing branches

21:16 Jun 09, 2020

Near Donaghmede Road Dublin 13, 0.49 Kms