Report: dumping of cat food trays

11:48 Jan 15 2019 Near Fforster Grove , Lucan

Description
Some one is feeding and dumping cat food trays under an unused car and there are 20-30 trays at the moment all down the street , mice have been seen eating the left overs. We have tried asking people to report the person doing it stop but i don't think there on the FForster facebook page -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 15 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jan 30 2019)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Fforster Grove.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint.

All rubbish was searched, no evidence was found, therefore, no prosecution can be taken at this time.

All dumped rubbish was referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
-2
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Over grown weeds

08:45 May 28, 2019

Near 53.351815479504,-6.4263143471371, 0.13 Kms

Weeds & Graffiti

19:05 Jun 13, 2019

Near 53.347960936816,-6.4286200389248, 0.16 Kms

Disgarded Rubbish

19:25 Jun 13, 2019

Near 53.347929508397,-6.4289671262356, 0.17 Kms

Overgrown Hedging

19:10 Jun 13, 2019

Near 53.348249738398,-6.4301902135464, 0.19 Kms

Litter

15:51 Jun 11, 2019

Near Castle Riada Drive, 0.27 Kms