Report: Graffiti in Lambay View,rush

21:30 Jun 10 2013 Rush, lambay view estate

Description
Most of the lampposts in lambay view have been graffitied with the word 'anto' in bright green paint.could you please do something to remove or cover the graffiti as it makes the estate look unsightly and dirty.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Balbriggan/Swords Operations Unit (Feb 26 2014)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Your query has been attended to.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Road Sinking - Uneven Surface

09:58 Jul 28, 2019

Near Main Street, 0.03 Kms

Street light not working

14:05 Aug 16, 2019

Near 53.521154968992,-6.0875163386256, 0.24 Kms

Street lights not working

23:16 Aug 13, 2019

Near 8 Melbourne gardens bawn road Rush, 0.24 Kms

Street Light always on

14:40 Aug 17, 2019

Near 53.519519463963,-6.0876535024892, 0.29 Kms

Its still not working and its a total blackout at this area of the road

22:29 Aug 17, 2019

Near on south shore road between golf road intersection and sandy lane . This street light has no numbering or ID to specify . However its across the road from the old water pump -, 0.43 Kms