Report: Spill on pedestrian crossing

14:35 Jan 15 2019 Near 53.352053,-6.427676

Description
Looks like wet cement or gray paint spilt all over start of pedestrian crossing at roundabout on willsbrook road heading into mount bellew towards Lucan educate together school

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30728
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 18 2019)
Thank you for your enquiry

I have referred the details on to the Road Maintenance Inspector for examination and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Robert Jennings

Land Use Planning and Transportation Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Willsbrook Park

12:55 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.353644,-6.428726, 0.12 Kms

Trees Branches very low over footpath

16:37 Apr 01, 2019

Near Nos 28, 30, 32 St Andrews Drive, 0.19 Kms

Year old tree on the green was removed by council, please replant a new one

13:55 Apr 05, 2019

Near 53.35019,-6.423332, 0.22 Kms

Red Robin bushes not growing St. Andrews green lucan

12:56 Apr 16, 2019

Near St. Andrews green the fairways lucan, 0.26 Kms

Grass needs cut

14:25 Mar 23, 2019

Near 53.352904942028,-6.4212032500053, 0.27 Kms