Report: cat food trays littered on Fforster Grove

18:00 Jan 15 2019 Near fforster Grove lucan co dublin

Description
someone is leaving out numerous amounts of cat food trays under and beside a Parked car on Fforster Grove in Lucan. Mice have been seen eating the food. It is unsightly and disgusting. The trays are never picked up. Children play on the street and it will attract rats if it hasn't already . -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 16 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards. SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Year old tree on the green was removed by council, please replant a new one

13:55 Apr 05, 2019

Near 53.35019,-6.423332, 0.13 Kms

Overflowing Bins

11:15 Apr 01, 2019

Near 53.347581653758,-6.4271900993406, 0.14 Kms

Overflowing Bin

20:25 Mar 28, 2019

Near 53.348045862046,-6.4292678460985, 0.16 Kms

Overflowing & disgarded rubbish

11:15 Apr 01, 2019

Near 53.348111911771,-6.4296554887238, 0.17 Kms

Overflowing bin

19:40 Mar 26, 2019

Near 53.347873065535,-6.4295706148475, 0.18 Kms