Report: Broken footpath

16:50 Jan 17 2019 Near 53.448011,-6.153038

Description
The concreted section of footpath outside 5 Carlisle terrace,church rd.has broken up and is a trip hazard. also the southside of the footpath outside st.andrews church is badly cracked

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30827
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jan 17 2019)
The location will be examined.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Ornate old style lights on Main Street Malahide

09:09 Aug 05, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.23 Kms

Street light broken

14:36 Aug 12, 2019

Near Chalfont, 0.42 Kms

Fingal - Laneway not cleaned and being littered / dumping

12:03 Aug 18, 2019

Near Laneway between R124 & Mountfield Lawns, 0.48 Kms

15 Chalfont Rd. | Broken Pavement | 3 young kids

16:15 Aug 09, 2019

Near 53.452261623717,-6.1644827544623, 0.55 Kms

Light not working

09:15 Jul 23, 2019

Near 53.452459040134,-6.1650891910397, 0.58 Kms