Report: Broken footpath

16:50 Jan 17 2019 Near 53.44801065778,-6.1530382336499

Description
The concreted section of footpath outside 5 Carlisle terrace,church rd.has broken up and is a trip hazard. also the southside of the footpath outside st.andrews church is badly cracked

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30828
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Howth/Malahide Operations (Jan 17 2019)
The location will be examined
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Ridiculous road marking Malahide Main Street

12:18 Feb 01, 2019

Near Malahide main street and yellow walls road to londis., 0.2 Kms

Street light not working

21:26 Feb 06, 2019

Near Malahide, 0.23 Kms

Malahide green

18:08 Feb 10, 2019

Near Malahide green, 0.3 Kms

Broken street lamps not lighting in Malahide for weeks.

23:37 Jan 31, 2019

Near Outside houses no 11 and 12 The Old Golflinks MALAHIDE BOTH THESE CONSECUTIVE LAMPS HAVE BEEN BROKEN FOR WEEKS., 0.3 Kms

Chalfont street light

10:50 Feb 01, 2019

Near between 61 and 63 Chalfont Ave, Malahide, 0.43 Kms