Report: Street light not working....number on pole is 9

21:55 Jan 18 2019 Near 52.935614827229,-6.695029511488

Description
Street light not working dark corner youths gather at night - number on pole is 9 Located outside 40lathaleer Baltinglass Co Wicklow w91 w1h1

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30863
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Mar 5 2019)
Thank you for your comment which has been resolved.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

11:35 Oct 04, 2019

Near 52.93362120386,-6.6930532796779, 0.16 Kms

Not working

12:45 Oct 16, 2019

Near 52.803851444922,-6.7309144899901, 9.23 Kms

Public Street Lighting

22:45 Oct 13, 2019

Near 52.799771283494,-6.7391141262355, 9.56 Kms

Street lights fault/turned off for a week

22:55 Oct 01, 2019

Near 52.848674730465,-6.9064997634432, 10.67 Kms

Street lights not working

20:45 Sep 23, 2019

Near 52.848524,-6.906904, 10.69 Kms