Report: Dangerous overhanging tree

18:11 Jan 19 2019 Near 74 CARRAIG MIDHE

Description
Still one dangerous overhanging tree remaining at back of 74 Carraig Midhe between 74 and 73. Can this be also trimmed as it is just as high as the others that were trimmed and still behind 74.
Regards. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jan 21 2019)
Your query regarding dangerous overhanging tree has been referred to Shannon Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Jan 21 2019)
this query has been referred to the Shannon municipal district for further investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

10:54 Apr 02, 2019

Near 16 riverbrook lawn, shannon banks, Co. Clare, 0.1 Kms

Illegal dumping of rubble

17:00 Apr 11, 2019

Near Newark grove, westbury between numbers 10 and 11, 0.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:20 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 1.55 Kms

Dog Fouling

11:50 Apr 13, 2019

Near 52.662813568189,-8.6314179311291, 1.91 Kms

Overhead Lines / Street Lights

14:50 Apr 03, 2019

Near 52.672498796727,-8.6494727224711, 1.96 Kms