Report: Dangerous Tree

09:28 Jan 21 2019 Near westbury

Description
There is still one remaining tall tree that has not been trimmed, at the left of 74 when looking from the back of Shannon Banks. It is not behind any fences so is on public ground. Can this be trimmed also as it is just as high as the others that were trimmed. Rgds. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Services (Jan 21 2019)
Your query regarding the dangerous tree has been referred to the Shannon Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Services (Jan 21 2019)
This complaint has been submitted to the Shannon Municipal District for further investigation.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

10:54 Apr 02, 2019

Near 16 riverbrook lawn, shannon banks, Co. Clare, 0.1 Kms

Illegal dumping of rubble

17:00 Apr 11, 2019

Near Newark grove, westbury between numbers 10 and 11, 0.44 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

07:20 Apr 05, 2019

Near N/A, 1.55 Kms

Dog Fouling

11:50 Apr 13, 2019

Near 52.662813568189,-8.6314179311291, 1.91 Kms

Overhead Lines / Street Lights

14:50 Apr 03, 2019

Near 52.672498796727,-8.6494727224711, 1.96 Kms