Report: Street light not working

20:17 Jan 21 2019 Near 34 glenfield close clondalkin

Description
Street light not working for months outside 34 glenfield close clondalkin -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 22 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This light has been listed for repair.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

abandoned van

17:31 Jun 09, 2020

Near st marks drive clondalkin D22, 0.25 Kms

Lots of broken glass all around the park, and entrance to the park (beside the community center)

17:34 Jul 01, 2020

Near all around quarryvale park (especially behind the community center) and at the gate there too., 0.34 Kms

Broken street light

09:23 Jun 18, 2020

Near 85 rowlagh Ave clondalkin Dublin 22, 0.37 Kms

Dead cat on road

12:35 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.351065,-6.414784, 0.6 Kms

Bushes encroaching onto footpath

22:25 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.356059,-6.402873, 0.62 Kms