Report: Dumped box of rubbish

17:25 Jan 22 2019 Near 53.441659559206,-6.2475296290866

Description
Hello, there is a dumped cardbox box of rubbish on the forrest road near the house between Ridgewood and the Golf Club. Items are blowing into the bushes and the road. Since the water works have been completed there has been no litter picking and the road is almost a litter black spot.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/30966
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Noreen Cullen (Jan 23 2019)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your complaint has been forwarded to the relevant section for attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

23:05 Mar 25, 2019

Near 53.448131260301,-6.2470702205173, 0.45 Kms

Traffic Light sequence Forest Road/Boirimhe Junction

18:55 Apr 09, 2019

Near Rathingle/Forest road Junction, 0.56 Kms

yellow box rathingle road

20:12 Mar 31, 2019

Near Cherry park Swords, 0.59 Kms

Tree tilting

15:45 Apr 08, 2019

Near 53.446119040232,-6.2351719926449, 0.59 Kms

Over grown hedge row

20:10 Mar 31, 2019

Near 53.44942230705,-6.2408928023204, 0.6 Kms