Report: Street Light not working

19:49 Jan 22 2019 Near oatfield park clondalkin

Description
Hi, street light outside my house isn't working. address is Oatfield Park, Clondalkin -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jan 23 2019)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

Unfortunately there is insufficient information to identify the light in question. If you could ring Public Lighting directly on 414 9294 we can assist you.

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Car Abandoned also rubbish

11:42 Mar 25, 2019

Near st mark's crescent clondalkin, 0.32 Kms

Rubbish bags

11:22 Apr 15, 2019

Near st mark's crescent clondalkin, 0.32 Kms

Tree and Grass Maintenance

12:42 Mar 28, 2019

Near clondalin, 0.37 Kms

Overgrown Tree

08:36 Mar 22, 2019

Near Outside 23 Collinstown Grove, Clondalkin, Dub 22, 0.46 Kms

Amber traffic light broken

21:30 Apr 11, 2019

Near 53.346485672963,-6.3831969634742, 0.46 Kms